Omni Glowing Oil
When the mind is calm, the soul is soothed, and the body nurtured; we glow.
OMNI is a multi-purpose oil obtained from a blend of precious cold-pressed Japanese oils. It has a balancing, soothing, calming, antioxidant action and is suitable for all skin types, it illuminates and gives the natural glow of confidence, appearing as the last phase – a sign of stages passed and ritual finished.
The glow of a complete you. It supports the skin in retaining the moisture, while the combination of consciously produced oil extracts give the skin extra elasticity. This glow-giving oil strengthens the function of skin protection and saves against damaging environmental influences.
Fast absorbing and non greasy oil, nourishes deeply and favours cell regeneration.
It is rich in fatty acids, vitamin C, polyphenols, to help protecting the skin from free radicals. It is also rich in Vitamin E and A for healing and hydrating.
Yuzu Seed Oil, Tsubaki Seed Oil, Perilla Seed Oil, Rice Bran Oil, Sunflower Seed Oil, Avocado Oil, Soybean Oil, Macadamia Oil.
Clean formulations, free from synthetics, gmo, toxins, parabens, petro-chemicals, artificial fragrances, and preservatives.
The formula is colouring-free.
SUSTANAIBILITY EARTH FRIENDLY CHOICES
OMNI glass bottle and wooden cap are fully recyclable and reusable, the cardboard box is FSC certified, meaning that the pulps used are all from managed forests.
Ideal for all skin types, especially those extremely sensitive or allergy-prone skin. It soothes immediately
WA:IT is a net carbon negative beauty brand
HOW TO USE
Pour some drops into your palm to warm. This oil can be massaged in the evenest manner into damp skin and hair. Apply to body after bathing to obtain a silky effect, massaging until completely absorbed; apply in the evening to face and décolleté before going to bed as an intensive anti-ageing treatment serum; use on face, décolleté, body and hair as glowing oil. Suited for sensitive skin and can be applied to the entire body, face, and hair after showering or bathing. Brightens instantly.
Face: glowing oil that has both a soothing and moisturizing effect on the skin, leaving the skin soft and radiant. You can also use it as an extremely delicate eye make-up remover.
Body: massage it on damp skin to optimize penetration and have the skin perfectly nourished and velvety touch.
Hair: a few drops on the lengths as protection; leave it on for 10 minutes on damp hair for a moisturizing treatment when the hair is particularly dry.
Isoamyl Laurate, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil, C15-19 Alkane*, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Citrus Junos Seed Oil, Camellia Japonica Seed Oil, Perilla Ocymoides Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate.
Any variation in color and scent are due to the natural formulation
All products are: dermatologically tested, nickel tested
The perfume is allergens free
100% natural origin of total
100% clean beauty
100% made in italy
YUZU SEED OIL (citrus junos)
Yuzu seed oil is rich in polyphenols and vitamin C, it brightens and tones the skin, fights the signs of aging and gives the luminosity. Yuzu essential oil is a powerful aromatherapeutic stimulus.
TSUBAKI SEED OIL (camelia japonica)
Camellia japonica oil is harvested from the seeds of the plant and traditionally known for its remarkable ability to retain moisture and penetrate into the deepest layers of the skin. This nourishing oil has been a treasured beauty secret by Japanese women for centuries. It contains high levels of essential fatty acids, which help replenish the skin’s barrier and prevent water loss, protecting it from UV and environmental damages. Tsubaki oil has an excellent capacity to moisturize and regenerate; it is full of natural antioxidants and possesses rejuvenating benefits while hydrating and increasing the elasticity of the skin.
The oil extracted from this plant has a high concentration of vitamins A (rich in retinol) and E (rich in tocopherol), known for its highly beneficial effects on the skin. Its texture is light and delicate, and it is easily absorbed by the skin without causing any greasing effects.
Vitamin A encourages healthy skin cell production, while Vitamin D supports the growth and repair of these new cells. Vitamin E has also been proven to help your skin retain moisture, making it softer and smoother.
PERILLA SEED OIL (perilla frutescens/ocymoides)
Perilla seed oil is extracted from the Perilla frutescens, also known as Japanese mint. This oil has excellent antibacterial and anti-inflammatory qualities due to the abundance of linoleic acid. This makes it a great choice for problematic skin types.
Perilla is famous for its beneficial fatty acids, antioxidants, and phytosterols. Including vitamin E, perilla oil is a powerful anti-age ingredient that also has anti-inflammatory properties and soothes the irritated skin.
RICE BRAN OIL (oryza sativa)
Rice bran oil is rich in protein and vitamin-rich rice bran oil is obtained from the fat and protein extracted from the dehulling of brown rice. Rice bran is full of potent antioxidants that keep the skin radiant, elastic, and toned.
It ensures a healthy complexion, protects the skin from environmental and sun damage, it has Natural UVA and UVB filters and stimulates cell renewal, and takes care of sensitive skin.
SUNFLOWER SEED OIL (helianthus annuus)
The ingredient represents the [IT] – the Italian side of the project.
Oftentimes underestimated ingredient in cosmetics with enormous properties: in the presence of triterpene alcohols, it is capable of controlling the oxidative damage of the collagen fibers of the connective tissue and of the various skin cell elements; in the presence of zinc, it is capable of protecting and revitalizing the skin; in the presence of fatty acids it takes anti-inflammatory function. Undeniably crucial in preserving the resilience of the skin, this ingredient is vital thanks to the lipid fraction, which is similar to the superficial skin lipid film – necessary to avoid the loss of transcutaneous water, thus maintaining the balanced hydration of the skin.
MACADAMIA NUT SEED OIL (Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil) It is well known as the king of beauty products. It is non-comedogenic, it closely mimics the natural sebum of skin. It is a light, non-greasy, and penetrating emollient, it contains squalane and omega 9 oleic acid. Together, they assist with cell regeneration while they also soften and hydrate. It is rich in has vitamin E, which is both an antioxidant and an essential nutrient. Vitamin E neutralizes free radicals to protect skin and transports nutrients and water throughout the body. Moreover macadamia nut seed oil contains phytosterols which are used to calm itchiness and redness.